INFOEX-WORLD SERVICES LTD.

2024 List of Speakers

Wei Leping
Consultant, Science & Technology Committee,
Director of Science & Technology,
China Telecom

Mao Qian
Consultant, Science & Technology Committee,
Director, Asia-Pacific Optical Communications Committee

Ao Li
Chief Engineer,
CAICT

Zhang Chengliang
Director of China Telecom Research Institute

Li Han
Chief Scientist, China Mobile,
Director of Network & IP Technologies Research Dept.,
China Mobile Research Institute

Tang Xiongyan
Deputy Director,
China Unicom Research Institute

Adrian Mertens
CEO,
SilOriX GmbH

An Junfeng
Technical Director of BBU,
FiberHome

Chen Chao
Technical Expert in Chief,
Lab & Products Line Testingji Instruments,
VIAVI

Chen Cheng
Network Architect,
JD Cloud

Cheng Weiqiang
Deputy Director,
Network Technology Research Dept.,
China Mobile Research Institute

Terence Chen
CTO, Latitude Design Automation

Chen Songtao
GM of Pre-Research Dept.,
Network Products Line,
FiberHome

Chen Wang
Marketing Director,
LUXIC Technology

Chen Yong
Chief Engineer of OTN Product,
ZTE Corporation

Christopher Doerr
CEO,
Aloe Semiconductor, Inc.

Duan Jianhong
Senior Expert of Optical Modules,
Huawei

Frank Chang
CTO,
Source Photonics

Cathy Gao
Co-Founder,
Silux Technologies Co., Ltd.

Gong Yadong
Deputy Director,
Transmission Network Research Center,
Network Technology Research Dept.,
China Telecom Research Institute

Gu Rentao
Deputy Director,
School of Future,
BUPT

Han Liuyan
Manager of Transport Network Sector,
Network & IP Technology Research Dept.,
China Mobile Research Institute

He Zhixue
Director,
Circuit & System Research Institute,
Pengcheng Laboratory

Huang Shaoyan
Senior Reliability Expert,
Hisense

Huo Xiaoli

Hu Qian
, General Manager,
Transmission Network Product Line,
China Telecom Intelligent Network Co., Ltd

Jiang Ming
Deputy Director,
Network Technology Research Dept.,
China Telecom Research Institute

Jia Wu
Basic Network Technology Research Department,
Director Engineer,
China Unicom Research Institute

Jing Ruiquan
Expert in Optimal Communication,
China Telecom Research Institute

Kong Fanhua
Chief Expert of Backbone Wavelength Division,
Optical Transmission Network, Huawei

Lei Bo
Director,
IP & Future Network Research Center,
China Telecom Research Institute

Liang Dapeng
Director,
Bearer Products & MIT Solutions Dept.,
ZTE

Li Changmin
Senior Expert in Reliability,
ZTE Corporation

Li Fangchao
Optical Network Architect,
Tencent

Li Hesong
Chief Architect of AI High Performance Network,
ZTE

Li Junwei
Manger,
Optical Access and Home Network Research Group,
China Mobile Research Institute

Li Mingsheng
Chief Engineer,
Optical Access Planning,
ZTE Corporation

Lin Tao
Marketing Director,
BU of Data Products,
Accelink

Liu Hao
Senior Engineer of China Telecom Research Institute

Karen Liu
Senior Director of Product Management,
Nubis Communications

Liu Lu
Senior Engineer,
Research Institute of Technology and Standards, CAICT

Liu Xiaoni
Director of Innovation Lab. of All Optical Network Architecture,
Huawei

Li Yuanmou
Chief Expert for Optical Component Technology Certification,
Huawei

Li Yunbo
Chief Researcher,
Transmission Network Research Office,
Network and IT Technology,
China Mobile Research Institute

Luo Chuanneng
General Manager of Public R&D Center,
HGTECH

Mingyang Lyu
Optics Chief Architect,
ONBC, NSB NI

Man Jiangwei
Director of HiSilicon Optoelectronics Advanced Opto-Electronics Laboratory,
HiSilicon

Maxim Karpov
Co-CEO,
Enlightra

Qian Dayou
Product Line Manager,
Acacia, now part of Cisco

Qin Xin
Researcher, Transport Network Research Center,
Network Technologies Research Institute,
China Telecom Research Institute

Sha Huijun
Technical Director,
Viavi Solutions

Shao Yan
Director, Optical Access Network Sector,
Broadband Internet Research Department,
China Unicom Research Institute

Shen Lei
Senior Expert,
YOFC

Shen Shikui
Senior Engineer,
Network Research Dept.,
China Unicom Research Institute

Song Li
Director,
10 Gigabit Extreme Cloud Interaction Application Ecological Promotion Laboratory, UWA

Tan Jingxin
Chief Architect,
Optical Transmission Network,
Optical Products Line, Huawei

Thomas Liljeberg
Director of Product Management and Strategy Integrated Photonics Solutions

Vladimir Kozlov
Founder & CEO,
LightCounting

Wang Dong
Project Manager,
Department of Network and IT Technology Research,
China Mobile Research Institute

Wang Haijun
Chief Researcher,
China Unicom Research Institute

Wang Junfang
Technical Director of Science and Technology Development Department of FiberHome Technologies Group

Wang Ruixue
Technical Manager,
Network Technology Research Dept.,
China Mobile Research Institute

Wang Tingyun
Dean,
School of Communication & Information Engineering,
Shanghai University

Wang Yaqin
Chief Technical Expert of Pre-Research Dept.,
Network Products Line,
FiberHome

Wang Yingying
Founder、CEO,
Linfiber Technology (Nantong) Co.,Ltd.

Xia Yanhui
Marketing Director,
Sitrus Technology

Xie Chongjin
Senior Technical Director,
Alibaba

Yang Ziyao
Assistant Director of Access Network Center at China Telecom Research Institute

Yuan Yongqiang
Vice President,
Optical Products Line,
Huawei

Zhang Dechao
Deputy Director,
Network & IP Technology Research Dept.,
China Mobile Research Institute

William Zhang
Head of Optical Networks Business Center,
NSB NI, Nokia Shanghai Bell

Zhang He
Sector in Chief,
High Speed Transport and Bearer Technologies Research Sector,
Broadband Internet Research Dept.,
China Unicom

Zhang Hua
Director of Products Solution,
Optical Components and Instruments BU, Luster

Zhang Huan
Senior Architecture Expert,
Transport Network, Ali

Albert Zhang
CEO,
Silith Technology

Zhang Lei
Advanced R&D Department,
Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Limited Company

Zhang Siyuan
Vice-GM,
BU of Optical Network,
Basic Network Services Group,
Nokia-Bell

Dianbo Zhao
Vice President of Huawei Optical Access Network Product Line, Huawei

Zhao Wenyu
Deputy Director,
Research Institute of Technology and Standards, CAICT

Continuously updating...